Fabbrica Europa - Festival - EN - ASC: differenze tra le versioni
(Creata pagina con ' FABBRICA EUROPA is a festival centred on artistic languages and contemporary art. frame ==Name/Acronym:== FABBRICAEUROPA ==Founding Year(first...') |
(→Related Voices:) |
||
(19 versioni intermedie di uno stesso utente non sono mostrate) | |||
Riga 3: | Riga 3: | ||
[[Image:Fab eur.jpg|right|frame]] | [[Image:Fab eur.jpg|right|frame]] | ||
− | + | <table width="14%" height="29" border="1" align="right" cellpadding="2" bordercolor="#aaaaaa" bgcolor="#ffffff"> | |
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td><div align="center" class="Stile1">[[Fabbrica Europa - Festival - EN|English version editable]]</div></td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td><div align="center" class="Stile1">[[Fabbrica Europa - Festival - ASC|Versione certificata]]</div></td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | </table> | ||
==Name/Acronym:== | ==Name/Acronym:== | ||
FABBRICAEUROPA | FABBRICAEUROPA | ||
Riga 14: | Riga 21: | ||
==Location:== | ==Location:== | ||
− | + | Borgo degli Albizi 15, 50122 Firenze | |
==Structure (concerts, exhibitions, seminars, workshops):== | ==Structure (concerts, exhibitions, seminars, workshops):== | ||
Riga 33: | Riga 40: | ||
==Artistic Direction:== | ==Artistic Direction:== | ||
− | * | + | *Maurizia Settembri (dance and multimedia) |
*Roberto Bacci (theatre) | *Roberto Bacci (theatre) | ||
*Lorenzo Pallini (music)
| *Lorenzo Pallini (music)
| ||
Riga 43: | Riga 50: | ||
*'''Board members:''' Tuccio Francesco Guicciardini, Daniela Pampaloni, Francesco Piccione | *'''Board members:''' Tuccio Francesco Guicciardini, Daniela Pampaloni, Francesco Piccione | ||
*'''Auditor:''' Roberto Giacinti | *'''Auditor:''' Roberto Giacinti | ||
− | *'''Press and communication:''' | + | *'''Press and communication:''' Simona Nordera and Maurizio Busìa
|
*'''Production:'''
Isabella Valoriani | *'''Production:'''
Isabella Valoriani | ||
*'''Professional Training:'''
Marina Bistolfi | *'''Professional Training:'''
Marina Bistolfi | ||
*'''Promotion:'''
Claudia Sannazzaro | *'''Promotion:'''
Claudia Sannazzaro | ||
− | *'''Technical management:''' | + | *'''Technical management:''' Saverio Cona
|
− | *'''Administration:'''
Paola | + | *'''Administration:'''
Paola Tattini, Simona Allegranti and Roberto Mansi |
− | *'''Web:''' | + | *'''Web:'''
Vittoria Colotti
and Matteo Bicocchi |
*'''Graphic design:'''
Walter Sardonini | *'''Graphic design:'''
Walter Sardonini | ||
*'''Translations:''' Jo Nockels and Elizabeth Kostov | *'''Translations:''' Jo Nockels and Elizabeth Kostov | ||
==Collaborations (possible long-term collaborations/episodic collaborations with institutions/associations):== | ==Collaborations (possible long-term collaborations/episodic collaborations with institutions/associations):== | ||
− | *'''With the contribution of: '''European Union Culture Programme ,Ministero per | + | *'''With the contribution of: '''European Union Culture Programme ,Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali , Regione Toscana, Provincia di Firenze, Comune di Firenze, Osservatorio per le arti contemporanee |
− | *'''With the support of:''' Embassy of France, Embassy of Neatherlands, Olandiamo in Toscana , | + | *'''With the support of:''' Embassy of France, Embassy of Neatherlands, Olandiamo in Toscana ,Fondazione Nuovi Mecenati, Institut Français, Istituto Svizzero di Roma, European Union Youth in Action Programme, Roots & Routes international |
− | *'''Collaboration on the program:''' HEMU, Conservatorio Luigi Cherubini, MARTLab - Conservatorio Cherubini, | + | *'''Collaboration on the program:''' HEMU, Conservatorio Luigi Cherubini, MARTLab - Conservatorio Cherubini, Suona francese, Fondazione Teatro della Pergola, L'Homme Armé, Maggio d'Europa, Musicus Concentus, Contempo Art Ensemble, Network sonoro, Music Pool, Switch Creative Social Network, Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, [[Centro Tempo Reale|Tempo Reale]] |
− | *'''Media Partners:''' Rai radio3, [[ECLAP - European Collected Library of Artistic Performance - ASC|ECLAP]], I:OVO, [[Controradio]], La Feltrinelli, | + | *'''Media Partners:''' Rai radio3, [[ECLAP - European Collected Library of Artistic Performance - ASC|ECLAP]], I:OVO, [[Controradio]], La Feltrinelli, Esseti servizi telematici, Festival of festivals, Portale Giovani, Firenze Spettacolo, Informacittà, Exhibart, 2night, Festina Lente* |
*'''Technical Partners:''' Watt Studio, Omikron, Alter Ego, LG System | *'''Technical Partners:''' Watt Studio, Omikron, Alter Ego, LG System | ||
==Venues:== | ==Venues:== | ||
− | + | Stazione Leopolda, Viale Fratelli Rosselli, 5, 50144 Firenze | |
==Contacts:== | ==Contacts:== | ||
Riga 70: | Riga 77: | ||
==Objectives:== | ==Objectives:== | ||
− | The Festival and the | + | The Festival and the Fondazione Fabbrica Europa’s main purposes are the diffusion of contemporary art and culture and the support of the cooperation between institutions and different groups in designing and producing new cultural policies. |
==Areas of Interest:== | ==Areas of Interest:== | ||
Riga 76: | Riga 83: | ||
==Origin and History:== | ==Origin and History:== | ||
− | Initially Fabbrica Europa was born as a contemporary art festival. The founders and creators of the project and the Fabrica Europa association are | + | Initially Fabbrica Europa was born as a contemporary art festival. The founders and creators of the project and the Fabrica Europa association are Maurizia Settembri and Andres Morte Terés, that chose this name to give a European and international imprint to the event. The two founders shared the ambition of recovering an abandoned space in Florence, therefore they chose Stazione Leopolda (a dismissed railway station in Florence) as the festival location. And thanks to this project the ex-station has become one of Florence’s most important centres of contemporary culture and artistic experimentation. |
+ | |||
+ | Since the first years the EU has supported the European nature of the event, funding the most significant projects, such as ''Il disordine delle arti (1994-1995-1996)'', and highlighting the international scope of the festival. After years of activity that consolidated the cooperation and support received by the institutions (form local institutions to the European Union), the Associazione Fabbrica Europa, together with the Fondazione Pontedera Teatro and the Associazione Music Pool (in agreement with their public funders: Regione Toscana, Provincia di Firenze and Comune di Firenze), created the non-for-profit organization '''Fondazione Fabbrica Europa per le Arti Contemporanee - F.F.E.A.C.'''. | ||
+ | |||
+ | The Fondazione is in charge of coordinating the different creative activities, the organization, economic support and the promotion tasks. In 2006 the European Union recognized the Fondazione as ''a cultural entity that pursues objectives of European interest''([http://ec.europa.eu/culture/eac/other_actions/support_eur_org/part2_form_en.html OCE 2006]), an achievement renewed in 2008([http://ec.europa.eu/culture/calls-for-proposals/call1318_en.htm EACEA n.22/2007]) and in 2012 ([http://eacea.ec.europa.eu/culture/programme/strands1_en.php Strand 1.3.6 - Support to European cultural festivals.]). | ||
==Artists:== | ==Artists:== | ||
'''Selection''' | '''Selection''' | ||
− | + | Nacera Belaza, Mateja Bucar, Compagnia Di Luisa Cortesi, Eleonora Chiocchini, Omara Bombino Moctar, Dinamitri Jazz Folklore, Ina Christel Johannessen, Gruppo Nanou, Karine Saporta, Vincenzo Carta, Ongakuaw, Diana Arbib, Luca Brinchi, Maria Carmela Milano, Dario Salvagnini, Pasquale Tricoci, Roberta Zanardo, [[Giomi Francesco|Francesco Giomi]], Fabio Lombardo, Lorenzo Pallini, Alessandro Carboni, David Moss, Compagnia Di Virgilio Sieni, Virgilio Sieni, Lecavalier, Lachambre, Laurent Goldring, Hahn Rowe. Bouchra Ouizguen, M. Donata D'urso, Nemensemble, Sonia Bergamasco, Francesco Gesualdi, Luciano Alberti, Francesco Canavese, Damiano Meacci, Giovanni Nardi, Nicola Torpei, Antonio Montanile, Ilyas Odman, Fagarazzi, Zuffellato, Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Andrea Saggiomo, Costanzo, Rustioni, Compagnia Laboratorio Di Pontedera, Gustavo Frigerio, Badara Seck, Coppola, Immanuel, Kaseki, Max Barachini, Andrea Mi, Silvia Rampelli, Di Citta' Di Ebla, Teatro Sotterraneo, Benjamin Vandewalle, Giulia Mureddu, Luisa Cortesi, Luca Nava, Leonardo Diana, Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski, Mateja Bucar, Extemporanea, H. Blumaverde, Eraldo Bernocchi, Alain Wergifosse, Sabel Preuilh, Alvaro Una Resa, Juan Coll Soler, Nicolas Garcìa, Francesca Proia, Danilo Conti, Sioned Huws, Kinkaleri, Roberto Latini, Roberto Bacci, Massimo Verdastro, Andrés Morte, Michele Santeramo, Michele Sinisi, Giacomo Calabrese, Vannini, Wiktorowicz, Stalk, Daniele Albanese. | |
==Projects (realized/on-going/to be realized):== | ==Projects (realized/on-going/to be realized):== | ||
Riga 178: | Riga 189: | ||
'''Projects realized in other places''' | '''Projects realized in other places''' | ||
− | *Calore 1982
- Teatro Palladium, Rome_Italy, 1st - 2nd February 2013, choreography: | + | *Calore 1982
- Teatro Palladium, Rome_Italy, 1st - 2nd February 2013, choreography: Enzo Cosimi |
− | *Calore 1982
- | + | *Calore 1982
- Teatro Comunale, Vicenza_Italy19th January 2013, choreography: Enzo Cosimi |
==Productions:== | ==Productions:== | ||
Riga 185: | Riga 196: | ||
*[http://www.ffeac.org/977.page LE TRAIT di NACERA BELAZA] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/977.page LE TRAIT di NACERA BELAZA] | ||
*[http://www.ffeac.org/986.page GREEN LIGHT di MATEJA BUCAR] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/986.page GREEN LIGHT di MATEJA BUCAR] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/962.page DEWEY DELL | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/962.page DEWEY DELL di Agata, Demetrio, Teodora Castellucci, Eugenio Resta] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/956.page PLAY TO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/956.page PLAY TO della compagnia di LUISA CORTESI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/1003.page FRAGILEFRANA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/1003.page FRAGILEFRANA di ELEONORA CHIOCCHINI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/981.page FOUR. A NIGHT | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/981.page FOUR. A NIGHT di ContempoArtEnsemble / Fabbrica Europa / L'Homme Armé /Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino / Tempo Reale] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/981.page WITH JOHN CAGE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/981.page WITH JOHN CAGE di ContempoArtEnsemble / Fabbrica Europa / L'Homme Armé /Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino / Tempo Reale] |
*[http://www.ffeac.org/933.page OMARA BOMBINO MOCTAR] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/933.page OMARA BOMBINO MOCTAR] | ||
*[http://www.ffeac.org/933.page DINAMITRI JAZZ FOLKLORE] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/933.page DINAMITRI JAZZ FOLKLORE] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/910.page ZERO VISIBILITY CORP | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/910.page ZERO VISIBILITY CORP di Ina Christel Johannessen] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/596.page MOTEL FACCENDE PERSONALI | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/596.page MOTEL FACCENDE PERSONALI di GRUPPO NANOU] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/927.page Rayon X | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/927.page Rayon X di KARINE SAPORTA] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/924.page Gnosis#1 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/924.page Gnosis#1 di VINCENZO CARTA / ONGAKUAW] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/919.page Displace | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/919.page Displace di MUTA IMAGO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/840.page | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/840.page Bestiale improvviso di Diana Arbib, Luca Brinchi, Maria Carmela Milano, Dario Salvagnini, Pasquale Tricoci, Roberta Zanardo, prodotto da SANTASANGRE] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/940.page Due lupi | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/940.page Due lupi di VIRGILIO SIENI, LUISA PASELLO, SILVIA PASELLO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/930.page MISSA OCKEGHEM | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/930.page MISSA OCKEGHEM di Francesco Giomi, Fabio Lombardo, Lorenzo Pallini] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/845.page Lâu Nay - Primo Studio | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/845.page Lâu Nay - Primo Studio di ALESSANDRO CARBONI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/862.page The Table of Earth | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/862.page The Table of Earth di DAVID MOSS & TEMPO REALE] |
*[http://www.ffeac.org/831.page BADAMJ ENSEMBLE] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/831.page BADAMJ ENSEMBLE] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/820.page L'ULTIMO GIORNO PER NOI | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/820.page L'ULTIMO GIORNO PER NOI di VIRGILIO SIENI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/680.page ODISSEA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/680.page ODISSEA di César Brie e TEATRO DE LOS ANDES] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/690.page IS YOU ME | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/690.page IS YOU ME di Louise Lecavalier / Benoît Lachambre /Laurent Goldring / Hahn Rowe produzione PAR B.L.EUX] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/685.page MADAME PLAZA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/685.page MADAME PLAZA progetto coreografico di BOUCHRA OUIZGUEN] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/695.page MEMBRAIN STRATA 1 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/695.page MEMBRAIN STRATA 1 di M. DONATA D'URSO] |
*[http://www.ffeac.org/695.page MEMBRAIN STRATA 1] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/695.page MEMBRAIN STRATA 1] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/759.page TANGO ALEMAN | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/759.page TANGO ALEMAN di e con NemEnsemble, Sonia Bergamasco, Francesco Gesualdi, Luciano Alberti] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/765.pageSTOCKHAUSEN! | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/765.pageSTOCKHAUSEN! di e con Francesco Canavese, Francesco Giomi, Damiano Meacci, Giovanni Nardi, Nicola Torpei] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/731.page UN FASCIO DI NERVI | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/731.page UN FASCIO DI NERVI di ANTONIO MONTANILE] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/726.page OGGI, NIENTE... | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/726.page OGGI, NIENTE... di ILYAS ODMAN] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/721.page ENIMIRC | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/721.page ENIMIRC di FAGARAZZI & ZUFFELLATO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/746.page IL SISTEMA DEL MONDO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/746.page IL SISTEMA DEL MONDO di Gianluca Guidotti e Enrica Sangiovanni prodotto da ARCHIVIO ZETA] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/736.page I FIORI D'ARANCIO studio n° 1 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/736.page I FIORI D'ARANCIO studio n° 1 di ANDREA SAGGIOMO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/741.page UNDERGROUND | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/741.page UNDERGROUND di COSTANZO/RUSTIONI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/774.page MUTANDO RIPOSA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/774.page MUTANDO RIPOSA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/523.page I NEGRI | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/523.page I NEGRI di Gustavo Frigerio e Badara Seck] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/571 WBNR - WHAT BURNS NEVER RETURNS | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/571 WBNR - WHAT BURNS NEVER RETURNS di Alessandro Carboni prodotto da OOFFOURO ] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/576.page UNTITLED PORTRAIT, UNTITLED OCEAN | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/576.page UNTITLED PORTRAIT, UNTITLED OCEAN di COPPOLA/IMMANUEL/KASEKI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/566.page FOG | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/566.page FOG di MAX BARACHINI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/561.page CITY MIX 2008 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/561.page CITY MIX 2008 di Andrea Mi] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/591.page STATO SECONDO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/591.page STATO SECONDO di Silvia Rampelli prodotto da HABILLE D'EAU] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/581.page PHARMAKOS | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/581.page PHARMAKOS di CITTA' DI EBLA] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/586.page LA COSA 1 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/586.page LA COSA 1 di TEATRO SOTTERRANEO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/461.page WILD | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/461.page WILD di Karine Saporta] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/470.page WE GO VZW / INBETWEEN | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/470.page WE GO VZW / INBETWEEN di Vincenzo Carta e Benjamin Vandewalle] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/420.page LAPSUS | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/420.page LAPSUS di M. DONATA D'URSO] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/446.page BAVA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/446.page BAVA di GIULIA MUREDDU] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/465.page IL BRACCIO NELLA MANICA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/465.page IL BRACCIO NELLA MANICA di LUISA CORTESI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/450.page OVER | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/450.page OVER di Luca Nava prodotto da LE-GAMI] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/449.page VERSO LA LUCE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/449.page VERSO LA LUCE di LEONARDO DIANA] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/499.page TITO, CERTAIN DIAGRAMS | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/499.page TITO, CERTAIN DIAGRAMS di Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/499.page OF DESIRE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/499.page OF DESIRE di Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/414.page BROTHERS KARAMAZOV | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/414.page BROTHERS KARAMAZOV di Mateja Bucar] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/503.page CITY MIX 2007 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/503.page CITY MIX 2007 di Andrea Mi] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/375.page CROMACITY | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/375.page CROMACITY di ExTemporanea e H. Blumaverde] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/158.page VIRGO MA 49-100/04 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/158.page VIRGO MA 49-100/04 di Eraldo Bernocchi, Alain Wergifosse, sabel Preuilh, Alvaro Una Resa, Juan Coll Soler, Nicolas Garcìa] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/115.page WE GO VZW / WE-GO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/115.page WE GO VZW / WE-GO di Vincenzo Carta e Benjamin Vandewalle] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/116.page IL NON FARE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/116.page IL NON FARE di FRANCESCA PROIA e Danilo Conti] |
*[http://www.ffeac.org/117.page YOUD di SIONED HUWS] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/117.page YOUD di SIONED HUWS] | ||
*[http://www.ffeac.org/118.page 11 COVER di KINKALERI] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/118.page 11 COVER di KINKALERI] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/630.page NELLA CARNE IL SILENZIO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/630.page NELLA CARNE IL SILENZIO di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/184.page ESSERE PRONTI E' TUTTO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/184.page ESSERE PRONTI E' TUTTO di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/317.page LA POLTRONA SCURA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/317.page LA POLTRONA SCURA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/335.page MARIA MADDALENA | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/335.page MARIA MADDALENA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/486.page NNORD | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/486.page NNORD di Roberto Latini] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/339.page EROS E PRIAPO | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/339.page EROS E PRIAPO di Roberto Bacci e Massimo Verdastro] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/192.page 5 & COLLAGE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/192.page 5 & COLLAGE di Andrés Morte] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/193.page BASTARDAS | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/193.page BASTARDAS di Andrés Morte] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/362.page VICO ANGELO CUSTODE | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/362.page VICO ANGELO CUSTODE di Michele Santeramo, Michele Sinisi] |
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/869.page MONOCHROME | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/869.page MONOCHROME di GIACOMO CALABRESE] |
*[http://www.ffeac.org/872.page IN-SIDE di VANNINI / WIKTOROWICZ] | *[http://www.ffeac.org/872.page IN-SIDE di VANNINI / WIKTOROWICZ] | ||
− | *[http://www.ffeac.org/875.page ÀREBOURS 100 | + | *[http://www.ffeac.org/875.page ÀREBOURS 100 di STALK / DANIELE ALBANESE] |
− | + | ||
==Publications:== | ==Publications:== | ||
Riga 271: | Riga 281: | ||
==Augmented reality:== | ==Augmented reality:== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Latitudine:''' |
+ | |||
+ | 43.77159 | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Longitudine:''' |
− | + | 11.26179 | |
==Bibliography:== | ==Bibliography:== | ||
Riga 298: | Riga 310: | ||
==Related Voices:== | ==Related Voices:== | ||
− | *[[Martlab| | + | *[[Martlab|SezioneMARTLab del Conservatorio L. Cherubini di Firenze]] |
− | *[[Dipartimento di Musica e | + | *[[Dipartimento di Musica e Nuove Tecnologie - Conservatorio di Firenze]] |
− | *[[Centro Tempo Reale| | + | *[[Centro Tempo Reale|Tempo Reale]] |
*[[ECLAP - European Collected Library of Artistic Performance - ASC|ECLAP]] | *[[ECLAP - European Collected Library of Artistic Performance - ASC|ECLAP]] | ||
*[[Controradio]] | *[[Controradio]] | ||
Riga 307: | Riga 319: | ||
[[categoria:Eventi]] | [[categoria:Eventi]] | ||
[[categoria:Festival]] | [[categoria:Festival]] | ||
− | [[categoria: | + | [[categoria:1994 d.c.]] |
[[categoria:Firenze]] | [[categoria:Firenze]] | ||
[[categoria:Italia]] | [[categoria:Italia]] | ||
Riga 313: | Riga 325: | ||
[[categoria:Arte e scienza]] | [[categoria:Arte e scienza]] | ||
[[Categoria:Musica]] | [[Categoria:Musica]] | ||
− | [[Categoria: | + | [[Categoria:Musica elettronica]] |
− | [[Categoria: | + | [[Categoria:Musica sperimentale]] |
[[categoria:Computer music]] | [[categoria:Computer music]] | ||
[[categoria:Performance]] | [[categoria:Performance]] | ||
Riga 321: | Riga 333: | ||
[[categoria:EN]] | [[categoria:EN]] | ||
[[categoria:ASC]] | [[categoria:ASC]] | ||
+ | [[categoria:AR]] |
Versione attuale delle 01:21, 13 Gen 2013
FABBRICA EUROPA is a festival centred on artistic languages and contemporary art.
Contents
- 1 Name/Acronym:
- 2 Founding Year(first edition):
- 3 Period (season/annual/biennial):
- 4 Location:
- 5 Structure (concerts, exhibitions, seminars, workshops):
- 6 Promoting Institution/Producer:
- 7 Artistic Direction:
- 8 Administration (structure, staff, representatives and collaborators):
- 9 Collaborations (possible long-term collaborations/episodic collaborations with institutions/associations):
- 10 Venues:
- 11 Contacts:
- 12 Website:
- 13 Objectives:
- 14 Areas of Interest:
- 15 Origin and History:
- 16 Artists:
- 17 Projects (realized/on-going/to be realized):
- 18 Productions:
- 19 Publications:
- 20 Events and other activities:
- 21 Multimedia Files:
- 22 Augmented reality:
- 23 Bibliography:
- 24 Webliography:
- 25 Notes:
- 26 Kind of File:
- 27 Object (category) from Thesaurus Pico Cultura Italia:
- 28 Object (category, tags) free text:
- 29 Related Voices:
Name/Acronym:
FABBRICAEUROPA
Founding Year(first edition):
1994
Period (season/annual/biennial):
May
Location:
Borgo degli Albizi 15, 50122 Firenze
Structure (concerts, exhibitions, seminars, workshops):
- Concerts
- Workshops
- Installations
- Performances
- Conferences
- Djset
Promoting Institution/Producer:
Fondazione FABBRICA EUROPA
Artistic Direction:
- Maurizia Settembri (dance and multimedia)
- Roberto Bacci (theatre)
- Lorenzo Pallini (music)
- Luisa Zuffo (direction assistant)
Administration (structure, staff, representatives and collaborators):
- President: Luca Dini
- Vice-presidents: Marina Bistolfi and Andrés MorteTerés
- Board members: Tuccio Francesco Guicciardini, Daniela Pampaloni, Francesco Piccione
- Auditor: Roberto Giacinti
- Press and communication: Simona Nordera and Maurizio Busìa
- Production: Isabella Valoriani
- Professional Training: Marina Bistolfi
- Promotion: Claudia Sannazzaro
- Technical management: Saverio Cona
- Administration: Paola Tattini, Simona Allegranti and Roberto Mansi
- Web: Vittoria Colotti and Matteo Bicocchi
- Graphic design: Walter Sardonini
- Translations: Jo Nockels and Elizabeth Kostov
Collaborations (possible long-term collaborations/episodic collaborations with institutions/associations):
- With the contribution of: European Union Culture Programme ,Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali , Regione Toscana, Provincia di Firenze, Comune di Firenze, Osservatorio per le arti contemporanee
- With the support of: Embassy of France, Embassy of Neatherlands, Olandiamo in Toscana ,Fondazione Nuovi Mecenati, Institut Français, Istituto Svizzero di Roma, European Union Youth in Action Programme, Roots & Routes international
- Collaboration on the program: HEMU, Conservatorio Luigi Cherubini, MARTLab - Conservatorio Cherubini, Suona francese, Fondazione Teatro della Pergola, L'Homme Armé, Maggio d'Europa, Musicus Concentus, Contempo Art Ensemble, Network sonoro, Music Pool, Switch Creative Social Network, Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Tempo Reale
- Media Partners: Rai radio3, ECLAP, I:OVO, Controradio, La Feltrinelli, Esseti servizi telematici, Festival of festivals, Portale Giovani, Firenze Spettacolo, Informacittà, Exhibart, 2night, Festina Lente*
- Technical Partners: Watt Studio, Omikron, Alter Ego, LG System
Venues:
Stazione Leopolda, Viale Fratelli Rosselli, 5, 50144 Firenze
Contacts:
Tel. 055 2638480 / 055 2480515 - Fax 055 2479757 – email info@fabbricaeuropa.net
Website:
Objectives:
The Festival and the Fondazione Fabbrica Europa’s main purposes are the diffusion of contemporary art and culture and the support of the cooperation between institutions and different groups in designing and producing new cultural policies.
Areas of Interest:
Contemporary music, contemporary dance, experimental theatre, contemporaryart.
Origin and History:
Initially Fabbrica Europa was born as a contemporary art festival. The founders and creators of the project and the Fabrica Europa association are Maurizia Settembri and Andres Morte Terés, that chose this name to give a European and international imprint to the event. The two founders shared the ambition of recovering an abandoned space in Florence, therefore they chose Stazione Leopolda (a dismissed railway station in Florence) as the festival location. And thanks to this project the ex-station has become one of Florence’s most important centres of contemporary culture and artistic experimentation.
Since the first years the EU has supported the European nature of the event, funding the most significant projects, such as Il disordine delle arti (1994-1995-1996), and highlighting the international scope of the festival. After years of activity that consolidated the cooperation and support received by the institutions (form local institutions to the European Union), the Associazione Fabbrica Europa, together with the Fondazione Pontedera Teatro and the Associazione Music Pool (in agreement with their public funders: Regione Toscana, Provincia di Firenze and Comune di Firenze), created the non-for-profit organization Fondazione Fabbrica Europa per le Arti Contemporanee - F.F.E.A.C..
The Fondazione is in charge of coordinating the different creative activities, the organization, economic support and the promotion tasks. In 2006 the European Union recognized the Fondazione as a cultural entity that pursues objectives of European interest(OCE 2006), an achievement renewed in 2008(EACEA n.22/2007) and in 2012 (Strand 1.3.6 - Support to European cultural festivals.).
Artists:
Selection Nacera Belaza, Mateja Bucar, Compagnia Di Luisa Cortesi, Eleonora Chiocchini, Omara Bombino Moctar, Dinamitri Jazz Folklore, Ina Christel Johannessen, Gruppo Nanou, Karine Saporta, Vincenzo Carta, Ongakuaw, Diana Arbib, Luca Brinchi, Maria Carmela Milano, Dario Salvagnini, Pasquale Tricoci, Roberta Zanardo, Francesco Giomi, Fabio Lombardo, Lorenzo Pallini, Alessandro Carboni, David Moss, Compagnia Di Virgilio Sieni, Virgilio Sieni, Lecavalier, Lachambre, Laurent Goldring, Hahn Rowe. Bouchra Ouizguen, M. Donata D'urso, Nemensemble, Sonia Bergamasco, Francesco Gesualdi, Luciano Alberti, Francesco Canavese, Damiano Meacci, Giovanni Nardi, Nicola Torpei, Antonio Montanile, Ilyas Odman, Fagarazzi, Zuffellato, Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Andrea Saggiomo, Costanzo, Rustioni, Compagnia Laboratorio Di Pontedera, Gustavo Frigerio, Badara Seck, Coppola, Immanuel, Kaseki, Max Barachini, Andrea Mi, Silvia Rampelli, Di Citta' Di Ebla, Teatro Sotterraneo, Benjamin Vandewalle, Giulia Mureddu, Luisa Cortesi, Luca Nava, Leonardo Diana, Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski, Mateja Bucar, Extemporanea, H. Blumaverde, Eraldo Bernocchi, Alain Wergifosse, Sabel Preuilh, Alvaro Una Resa, Juan Coll Soler, Nicolas Garcìa, Francesca Proia, Danilo Conti, Sioned Huws, Kinkaleri, Roberto Latini, Roberto Bacci, Massimo Verdastro, Andrés Morte, Michele Santeramo, Michele Sinisi, Giacomo Calabrese, Vannini, Wiktorowicz, Stalk, Daniele Albanese.
Projects (realized/on-going/to be realized):
Realized: 2012
- ROOTS&ROUTES INTERNATIONAL
- AUDIOVISUALES SIN FRONTERAS
- RIC.CI
- POST ELETTRONICA
- AZALAI - LABORATOIRE NOMADE
- NID PLATFORM
- TERRA NOVA / CREW
2011
- ROOTS&ROUTES INTERNATIONAL
- FOCUS ON ART AND SCIENCE
- AUDIOVISUALES SIN FRONTERAS
- RIC.CI
- FESTIVAL AU DESERT
- PRESENZE D'AFRICA 11
2010
- ROOTS&ROUTES INTERNATIONAL
- FOCUS ON ART AND SCIENCE
- SHEN WEI DANCE ARTS EDUCATION PROJECT
- FESTIVAL AU DESERT
- PRESENZE D'AFRICA 10
- AUDIOVISUALES SIN FRONTERAS
2009
- THEATRE REPORTAGE
- ROOTS&ROUTES
- MOVING_MOVIMENTO
- CANTIERI TEATRALI
- INTERFERENCIAS /
- TOY BOX
- ATTI DEMOCRATICI
- WEST
- [SINGOLARE FEMMINILE]
- ROOTS&ROUTES INTERNATIONAL
- FOCUS ON ART AND SCIENCE
- SHEN WEI DANCE ARTS EDUCATION PROJECT
- AUDIOVISUALES SIN FRONTERAS
2008
- THEATRE REPORTAGE
- ROOTS&ROUTES
- MEETING OF CHOREOGRAPHERS
- MOVING_MOVIMENTO
- RUNG PUNG -
- PRESENZE D'AFRICA
- HORIZONS
- CASA LABORATORIO SAO PAULO
- CANTIERI TEATRALI
- WORKCENTER IN GENOVA
- DIALOGUE
- MIRADAS AL TERRITORIO
- AFFRATELLAMENTO OPEN SPACE
- VIDEO REVIEW
2007
- THEATRE REPORTAGE
- ROOTS&ROUTES
- MEETING OF CHOREOGRAPHERS
- MOVING_MOVIMENTO
- RUNG PUNG -
- PRESENZE D'AFRICA
- BALKAN DIAGRAMS
- HORIZONS
- CASA LABORATORIO SAO PAULO
- MIRADAS AL TERRITORIO
2006
- TRACING ROADS ACROSS
- THE GESTURE
- THEATRE REPORTAGE
- ROOTS&ROUTES
- NEW STAGIAIRES PROGRAM
- ART AND SCIENCE
- MEETING OF CHOREOGRAPHERS
- LA MIRADA SECUENCIAL
- MOVING_MOVIMENTO
2005
Workshops
- TO BE TOLD
- APPLICATION FORMS
- MEDIAT-TORI
- PERCORSI FORMATIVI
- PROGETTO INTERREGIONALE TEATRO
Projects realized in other places
- Calore 1982 - Teatro Palladium, Rome_Italy, 1st - 2nd February 2013, choreography: Enzo Cosimi
- Calore 1982 - Teatro Comunale, Vicenza_Italy19th January 2013, choreography: Enzo Cosimi
Productions:
- Festival editions from 1994 to 2012
- LE TRAIT di NACERA BELAZA
- GREEN LIGHT di MATEJA BUCAR
- DEWEY DELL di Agata, Demetrio, Teodora Castellucci, Eugenio Resta
- PLAY TO della compagnia di LUISA CORTESI
- FRAGILEFRANA di ELEONORA CHIOCCHINI
- FOUR. A NIGHT di ContempoArtEnsemble / Fabbrica Europa / L'Homme Armé /Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino / Tempo Reale
- WITH JOHN CAGE di ContempoArtEnsemble / Fabbrica Europa / L'Homme Armé /Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino / Tempo Reale
- OMARA BOMBINO MOCTAR
- DINAMITRI JAZZ FOLKLORE
- ZERO VISIBILITY CORP di Ina Christel Johannessen
- MOTEL FACCENDE PERSONALI di GRUPPO NANOU
- Rayon X di KARINE SAPORTA
- Gnosis#1 di VINCENZO CARTA / ONGAKUAW
- Displace di MUTA IMAGO
- Bestiale improvviso di Diana Arbib, Luca Brinchi, Maria Carmela Milano, Dario Salvagnini, Pasquale Tricoci, Roberta Zanardo, prodotto da SANTASANGRE
- Due lupi di VIRGILIO SIENI, LUISA PASELLO, SILVIA PASELLO
- MISSA OCKEGHEM di Francesco Giomi, Fabio Lombardo, Lorenzo Pallini
- Lâu Nay - Primo Studio di ALESSANDRO CARBONI
- The Table of Earth di DAVID MOSS & TEMPO REALE
- BADAMJ ENSEMBLE
- L'ULTIMO GIORNO PER NOI di VIRGILIO SIENI
- ODISSEA di César Brie e TEATRO DE LOS ANDES
- IS YOU ME di Louise Lecavalier / Benoît Lachambre /Laurent Goldring / Hahn Rowe produzione PAR B.L.EUX
- MADAME PLAZA progetto coreografico di BOUCHRA OUIZGUEN
- MEMBRAIN STRATA 1 di M. DONATA D'URSO
- MEMBRAIN STRATA 1
- TANGO ALEMAN di e con NemEnsemble, Sonia Bergamasco, Francesco Gesualdi, Luciano Alberti
- di e con Francesco Canavese, Francesco Giomi, Damiano Meacci, Giovanni Nardi, Nicola Torpei
- UN FASCIO DI NERVI di ANTONIO MONTANILE
- OGGI, NIENTE... di ILYAS ODMAN
- ENIMIRC di FAGARAZZI & ZUFFELLATO
- IL SISTEMA DEL MONDO di Gianluca Guidotti e Enrica Sangiovanni prodotto da ARCHIVIO ZETA
- I FIORI D'ARANCIO studio n° 1 di ANDREA SAGGIOMO
- UNDERGROUND di COSTANZO/RUSTIONI
- MUTANDO RIPOSA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera
- I NEGRI di Gustavo Frigerio e Badara Seck
- WBNR - WHAT BURNS NEVER RETURNS di Alessandro Carboni prodotto da OOFFOURO
- UNTITLED PORTRAIT, UNTITLED OCEAN di COPPOLA/IMMANUEL/KASEKI
- FOG di MAX BARACHINI
- CITY MIX 2008 di Andrea Mi
- STATO SECONDO di Silvia Rampelli prodotto da HABILLE D'EAU
- PHARMAKOS di CITTA' DI EBLA
- LA COSA 1 di TEATRO SOTTERRANEO
- WILD di Karine Saporta
- WE GO VZW / INBETWEEN di Vincenzo Carta e Benjamin Vandewalle
- LAPSUS di M. DONATA D'URSO
- BAVA di GIULIA MUREDDU
- IL BRACCIO NELLA MANICA di LUISA CORTESI
- OVER di Luca Nava prodotto da LE-GAMI
- VERSO LA LUCE di LEONARDO DIANA
- TITO, CERTAIN DIAGRAMS di Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski
- OF DESIRE di Martin Kocovski, Dean Damjanovski, Dejan Projkovski
- BROTHERS KARAMAZOV di Mateja Bucar
- CITY MIX 2007 di Andrea Mi
- CROMACITY di ExTemporanea e H. Blumaverde
- VIRGO MA 49-100/04 di Eraldo Bernocchi, Alain Wergifosse, sabel Preuilh, Alvaro Una Resa, Juan Coll Soler, Nicolas Garcìa
- WE GO VZW / WE-GO di Vincenzo Carta e Benjamin Vandewalle
- IL NON FARE di FRANCESCA PROIA e Danilo Conti
- YOUD di SIONED HUWS
- 11 COVER di KINKALERI
- NELLA CARNE IL SILENZIO di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera
- ESSERE PRONTI E' TUTTO di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera
- LA POLTRONA SCURA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera
- MARIA MADDALENA di Compagnia Laboratorio di Pontedera
- NNORD di Roberto Latini
- EROS E PRIAPO di Roberto Bacci e Massimo Verdastro
- 5 & COLLAGE di Andrés Morte
- BASTARDAS di Andrés Morte
- VICO ANGELO CUSTODE di Michele Santeramo, Michele Sinisi
- MONOCHROME di GIACOMO CALABRESE
- IN-SIDE di VANNINI / WIKTOROWICZ
- ÀREBOURS 100 di STALK / DANIELE ALBANESE
Publications:
Events and other activities:
Multimedia Files:
Video:
Audio:
Other:
Augmented reality:
Latitudine:
43.77159
Longitudine:
11.26179
Bibliography:
Webliography:
- http://www.firenzetoday.it/eventi/mostre/fabbrica-europa-stazione-leopolda-3-13-maggio-2012.html
- http://www.iovo.it/2012/04/fabbrica-europa-2012/
- http://www.lanazione.it/firenze/cultura/2012/05/02/706086-firenze-fabbrica-europa-arte-contemporanea.shtml
- http://www.pontederateatro.it/PT/Fabbrica_europa.aspx
- http://www.artribune.com/2012/05/fabbrica-europa-2012-firenze-e-oltre/
- http://www.ilreporter.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=21903:torna-il-palcoscenico-contemporaneo-di-fabbrica-europa-alla-leopolda&catid=66:teatro&Itemid=132
- http://ricerca.repubblica.it/repubblica/archivio/repubblica/2012/04/04/fabbrica-europa.html
Notes:
Kind of File:
InteractiveResource